Berlin International Film Festival

Film i Västs samproduktioner, vunna priser vid Berlinale.

2019

  •  Fotograf Rasmus Videbæk, Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution i Hans-Petter Moland’s Out Stealing Horses

2017

  • Agnieszka Holland, Villebråd/Spoor, Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize

2016

  • Trine Dyrholm, Kollektivet, Silver Bear for Best Actress
  • Tomasz Wasilewski, United States of Love, Silver Bear for Best Script
  • Sara Jordenö, Kiki, Teddy Award, Best documentary/Essay Film
  • Joanna Rytel, Moms on Fire, Teddy Award, Best Short Film

2015

  • Sanna Lenken, Min lilla syster, Chrystal Bear for Best Film, Childrens Jury Generation KPlus
  • Sanna Lenken, Min lilla syster, Special Mention, International Jury Generation KPlus
  • Beata Gårdeler, Flocken, Chrystal Bear for Best film, Youth Jury Generation 14plus

2012

  • Mikkel Boe Følsgaard, A Royal Affair, Silver Bear for Best Actor,
  • Nikolaj Arcel, Rasmus Heisterberg, A Royal Affair, Silver Bear for Best Script
  • Ella Lemhagen, Kronjuvelerna, Special Mention, Youth Jury Generation 14plus

2011

  • Lisa Aschan, Apflickorna, Special Mention, Youth Jury Generation 14plus

2010

  • Florin Serban, If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle, Jury Grand Prix, Silver Bear
  • Florin Serban, If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle, Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
  • Babak Najafi, Sebbe, Best First Feature Award
  • Ruben Östlund, Händelse vid bank, Golden Bear Best Short Film
  • Pernille Fischer Christensen, En familie, FIPRESCI Prize (Competition)

2009

  • Fredrik Edfeldt, Flickan, Best First Feature Jury Special Mention
  • Fredrik Edfeldt, Flickan, International Jury Generation KPlus, Special Mention
  • Annette K Olesen, Lille Soldat, Prizes of the Ecumenical Jury (Competition)

2004

  • Ensemblen i Om jag vänder mig om (Björn Runge), The Silver Bear for an outstanding artistic contribution
  • Björn Runge, Om jag vänder mig om, AGICOA’s Blue Angel Award for the Best European film

2002

  • Lars Berg, Glasskår, Chrystal Bear, Kinderfilmfest
  • Lars Berg, Glasskår, Prize of the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk

2000

  • Ella Lemhagen, Tsatsiki, Morsan och polisen, Chrystal Bear, Childrens Jury

1999

  • Lukas Moodysson, Fucking Åmål, Best Feature Film Teddy Awards

1997

  • Christina Olofsson, Sanning eller konsekvens, Special Mention, Childrens Jury Kplus